Other Awards

  

Lifetime Achievement
Name Organization Award Description Year
John B. Pegram Fish & Richardson PC In honor of all his achievements 2019
Honorable Giles S. Rich  United States Court of Appeals for the Federal Circuit In honor of all his achievements 2010  
Honorable Robert J. Ward United States District Court for the Southern District of New York In honor of all his achievements 2004
 Volunteer of the Year   
Name  Organization
Award Description
Year  
Patrice P. Jean Hughes Hubbard & Reed LLP In recognition of her outstanding efforts as an NYIPLA member. 2019  
Best Law Review Article
Name Organization Award Description Year
Gerald R. Gibbons Rutgers University School of Law, South Jersey Division In honor of his Law Review Article 1966
Douglas S. Liebhafsky   In recognition of his outstanding Law Review article 1964
Stephen S. DeLisio In recognition of his outstanding article 1963
Association Appreciation
Name Organization Award Description Year
Henry E. Sharpe United States Court of Appeals for the Federal Circuit In appreciation for the initiation and development of 'The Bulletin' 1964
Frank W. Ford, Jr. United States District Court for the Southern District of New York In appreciation for handling secretarial matters of the Association  1964
Golf Outing
Name Award Description Year
John Daniel Men's Low Gross 1998
Marylee Jenkins Woman's Low Gross 1998
Al Robin Men's Low Net 1998
Leon Bechet Men's Low Net 1998
Al Fey Governor's Cup 1966
Eric Waters Low net class A 1966
Clyde Metzker Low net class B 1966
Roe McBurnett Second low gross 1966
Les Taggart Second low net, Class A 1966
Charles Baxley Second low net, Class B 1966
Stan Raub Low net guest 1966
Mary Walsh Low gross ladies 1966
Cathy McElwain Low net ladies 1966
Fritz Kump Putting 1966
Ronald Ball Nearest to PIN 1966
Julian Tomaselli Governor's Cup - Gold Plated Putter 1965
M. Amster 1965
W. Conner 1965
R. Ball 1965
E. Waters Golf Outing Putting Competition & Low Net Handicap 1965
R. B. Boal 1965
C. McTiernan 1965
Mrs. J. Buckner 1965
Mary Walsh 1965
W. Crowley 1965
S.B. Smith, Jr. 1965
Mr. Waters 1965
Les Taggart 1964
Eric Waters 1964
Al Haffner 1964
Ed Grimes 1964
Carol Quaintance 1964
Margaret Lewis 1964
Agnes Fayrer 1964
Bill Crowley 1964
John Oram 1964
Bill Ungarsky 1964
Fred Kump 1964