April 22, 2021
99th Annual Judges Dinner's Guest List
|
|
|
GUESTS OF HONOR
MEMBERS OF THE JUDICIARY
UNITED STATES COURT OF APPEALS
Federal Circuit
Hon. Sharon Prost, Chief Judge
Hon. Raymond T. Chen, Circuit Judge
Hon. Timothy B. Dyk, Circuit Judge
Hon. Alan D. Lourie, Circuit Judge
Hon. Kimberly A. Moore, Circuit Judge
Hon. Pauline Newman, Circuit Judge
Hon. Kathleen M. O'Malley, Circuit Judge
Hon. Richard G. Taranto, Circuit Judge
Hon. Richard Linn, Senior Circuit Judge
Hon. Alvin A. Schall, Senior Circuit Judge
Hon. Arthur J. Gajarsa, Retired Circuit Judge
Second Circuit
Hon. Rosemary S. Pooler, Circuit Judge
Hon. Richard J. Sullivan, Circuit Judge
Third Circuit
Hon. Kent A. Jordan, Circuit Judge
Administrative Office of the United States Courts
Hon. Roslynn R. Mauskopf, Director
UNITED STATES DISTRICT COURTS
District of Connecticut
Hon. Janet Bond Arterton, Senior District Judge
District of Columbia
Hon. Reggie B. Walton, Senior District Judge
District of New Jersey
Hon. Madeline Cox Arleo, District Judge
Hon. Esther Salas, District Judge
Hon. Susan D. Wigenton, District Judge
Hon. Garrett E. Brown Jr., Retired District Judge
Hon. Faith S. Hochberg, Retired District Judge
Eastern District of New York
Hon. Pamela K. Chen, District Judge
Hon. Carol Bagley Amon, Senior District Judge
Southern District of New York
Hon. J. Paul Oetken, District Judge
Hon. Sidney H. Stein, Senior District Judge
Eastern District of Pennsylvania
Hon. Juan R. Sanchez, Chief Judge
Hon. Cynthia M. Rufe, District Judge
Hon. John M. Younge, District Judge
Western District of Pennsylvania
Hon. Mark R. Hornak, Chief Judge
Hon. Cathy Bissoon, District Judge
Hon. Joy Flowers Conti, Senior District Judge
Eastern District of Texas
Hon. Rodney Gilstrap, Chief Judge
Northern District of Texas
Hon. Barbara M.G. Lynn, Chief Judge
Northern District of California
Hon. Lucy H. Koh, District Judge
UNITED STATES COURT OF INTERNATIONAL TRADE
Hon. Timothy C. Stanceu, Chief Judge
Hon. Leo M. Gordon, Senior Judge
UNITED STATES COURT OF FEDERAL CLAIMS
Hon. Ryan T. Holte, Judge
UNITED STATES INTERNATIONAL TRADE COMMISSION
Hon. Clark S. Cheney, Administrative Law Judge
Hon. MaryJoan McNamara, Administrative Law Judge
Hon. David P. Shaw, Administrative Law Judge
UNITED STATES BANKRUPTCY COURTS
Eastern District of New York
Hon. Louis A. Scarcella, Bankruptcy Judge
Hon. Elizabeth S. Stong, Bankruptcy Judge
MAGISTRATE JUDGES OF THE FEDERAL COURTS
District of Delaware
Hon. Christopher J. Burke, Magistrate Judge
Hon. Sherry R. Fallon, Magistrate Judge
Hon. Jennifer L. Hall, Magistrate Judge
District of New Jersey
Hon. Douglas E. Arpert, Magistrate Judge
Hon. Leda Dunn Wettre, Magistrate Judge
Hon. Cathy Waldor, Magistrate Judge
Eastern District of New York
Hon. Roanne L. Mann, Magistrate Judge
Eastern District of Pennsylvania
Hon. Henry Perkin, Magistrate Judge
UNITED STATES CIRCUIT AND DISTRICT EXECUTIVES
Court of Appeals, Federal Circuit
Peter R. Marksteiner, Circuit Executive
Court of Appeals, Second Circuit
Michael D. Jordan, Circuit Executive
CLERKS OF THE FEDERAL COURTS
District of Connecticut
Robin D. Tabora, Clerk of Court
District of New York
Edward Friedland, District Executive
Ruby Krajick, Clerk of Court
District of Delaware
John A. Cerino, Clerk of Court
Court of International Trade
Mario Toscano, Clerk of Court
UNITED STATES PATENT AND TRADEMARK OFFICE
Hon. Scott Boalick, Chief Judge for Patent Trial and Appeal Board
Hon. Scott Weidenfeller, Vice Chief Judge, Patent Trial and Appeal Board
Hon. Jacqueline Wright Bonilla, Vice Chief Judge, Patent Trial and Appeal Board
Elizabeth Dougherty, Atlantic Outreach Liaison for the Deputy Under Secretary and Director
Coke Morgan Stewart, Advisor to the Under Secretary and Director (Patents)
Cordelia Zecher, Acting Chief of Staff
Grace Ramdat, Strategic Planner Program Manager